SCHOOL STAFF 2023-2024
NAME | ADDITIONAL RESPONSIBILITIES |
|
---|---|---|
HEADSHIP TEAM: | ||
Headteacher: | Maureen Kelly | DSL RE Leader |
Interim Deputy Headteachers: | Holly Evans Nicki Whatley | Inclusion Leader, DDSL DDSL, Assessment, PE/Healthy Schools Leader |
Business Manager: | Kim McKenzie | |
LEADERSHIP TEAM: | ||
Senior Leaders: | Georgia Fraser (Maternity Leave) Una Turner | KS1 Leader, Science & Subject Development Leader EYFS Leader, English & Subject Development Leader |
Phase Leaders: | Georgina Fielden Rachel Grace Scarlett Sonenfeld | Years 1 & 2 Years 3 & 4 Years 5 & 6 |
CLASS TEACHERS: | ||
Nursery: | Theresa Gill | Art Leader |
Reception: | Una Turner Natalie Patel Irida Mehilli | EYFS, English, Phonics & Subject Development Leader |
Year 1: | Georgina Fielden Hailde Horkuc | RE Leader |
Year 2: | Diana Whyatt Stella Savva Helen Kakouris | History Leader Science Leader |
Year 3: | Clare Ball Katerina Economindes | Geography Leader |
Year 4: | Roberta Santangelo Stephanie Kyriacou | |
Year 5: | Clare Groom Mairead McDonagh Louisa Georgiou | School Travel Plan History Leader Maths Leader |
Year 6: | Scarlett Sonenfeld Rachel Grace | PSHE & Induction Leader Computing Leader |
SUPPORT TEACHER: | Dominique Carruthers-Reeve Rebecca Draper Sarah Bonfield | MFL Leader Music Leader Library Leader |
PE SPECIALIST: | Albert Reilly | First Aider |
SUPPORT STAFF: | ||
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (Cover Staff): | Sam Ward Pam Grace | DSL, Extended Day Provision, Finance Admin & Playground Leader/ Welfare Manager Forest School Leader |
Level 3 Teaching Assistants (Cover Staff) & First Aiders: | Soulla Zacharias Jo Jenkins Satvinder Kaur Lisa Demetriou | ICT Support |
Level 2 & 1 Teaching Assistants & First Aiders: | Justyna Di Napoli Tayla Schofield Jane Gould Lesley Byrne Suzanne Walsh Emma Limerick Eve Fox Ailish Burke Jane Gould Dymphna McNulty Maria Isufi Aline Tsilogiannis Lucy Holland Laura Spelman Joanna Hurrell Klaudia Smaga Millie Sheppard Jolanta Wisniewska | 2 Year old Provision 2 Year old Provision |
Pastoral Care Mentor: | Julia Martin | |
Breakfast Club, After School Club Staff and Meal Time Supervisors: | Eithne Buckland Munevver Iscimen Aysha Hamid Suki Fung Martha Nieto | |
Office Staff & First Aiders: | Mary Arnold Enrica Franzini Sharon Thompson | Office Manager Admissions Manager Admin Assistant & School Building Fund |
Caretaker: | Keith Betts | |
Catering Staff: | Edith Bafundila Joanna Ngalula Jolie Ntumba Amy Baker |