SCHOOL STAFF 2022-2023

 

 NAMEADDITIONAL
RESPONSIBILITIES
HEADSHIP TEAM:
Headteacher:Maureen Kelly (DSL)DSL
RE Leader
Deputy Headteachers:Holly Evans
Nicki Whatley
Inclusion Leader, DDSL
DDSL, PE/Health Schools Leader
Business Manager:Kim McKenzie
LEADERSHIP TEAM:
Senior Leaders:Georgia Fraser
Una Turner
Science Leader
EYFS Leader & English Leader
Phase Leaders:Georgia Fraser
Rachel Grace
Lorrell Sykes
Years 1 & 2
Years 3 & 4
Years 5 & 6, Maths Leader
CLASS TEACHERS:
Nursery:Theresa GillArt Leader
Reception:Una Turner
Georgina McNamara
EYFS & English Leader
Year 1:Glen Noel
Stephanie Kyriacou
D & T Leader
Year 2:Georgina Fielden
Diana Whyatt
Georgia Fraser
Geography Leader
History Leader
Science Leader
Year 3:Rachel Grace
Clare Ball
Computing Leader
Year 4:Sarah Bonfield
Roberta Santangelo
Library Leader
Year 5:Clare Groom
Mairead McDonagh
Louisa Georgiou
School Travel Plan
History Leader
Year 6:Scarlett Sonenfeld
Luke Morgan

PSHE Leader

SUPPORT TEACHER:Dominique Carruthers-Reeve
Rebecca Draper
MFL Leader
Music Leader
PE SPECIALIST:Albert ReillyFirst Aider
SUPPORT STAFF:
Higher Level
Teaching Assistants
(Cover Staff):
Sam Ward





Pam Grace
DSL, Extended
Day Provision,
Finance Admin &
Playground Leader/
Welfare Manager

Forest School Leader
Level 3
Teaching Assistants
(Cover Staff) &
First Aiders:
Soulla Zacharias
Jo Jenkins
Satvinder Kaur
Geeta Tulsianey
ICT Support

Level 2 & 1
Teaching Assistants &
First Aiders:
Siobhan O'Sullivan
Raje Ram
John Fyfe
Jane Gould
Amanda Kraushar
Lesley Byrne
Justyna Di Napoli
Suzanne Walsh
Emma Limerick
Liz Yates
Zara Browne
Eve Fox
Ailish Burke
Irida Mehilli
Jane Gould












2 Yr old Provision
2 Yr old Provision
Pastoral Care
Mentor:
Julia Martin
Breakfast Club,
After School Club Staff
and Meal
Time Supervisors:
Eithne Buckland
Liz Goodwin
Carol Taylor
Munevver Iscimen
Siobhan O'Sullivan
Amanda Kraushar
Office Staff
& First Aiders:
Mary Arnold
Enrica Franzini
Sharon Thompson
Office Manager
Admissions Manager
Admin Assistant &
School Building Fund
Caretaker:Keith Betts
Catering Staff:Edith Bafundila
Joanna Ngalula
Jolie Ntumba
Amy Baker