Staff

Leadership team 2017/18

Maureen Kelly
Maureen Kelly
Head Teacher/Designated Safeguarding Officer
Mary AingerMary Ainger
Deputy Head Teacher
Safeguarding Officer/Whole School Teaching and Learning/RE Leader
Lisa AldrigeLisa Aldridge
Assistant Head Teacher/EYFS Leader/Mentor/Maths Leader/Safeguarding Officer

Office Team 2017/18

Kim McKenzieKim Mckenzie
Business Leader/Senior Leader/First Aider
Cathy LewisCathy Lewis
Office Administrator/First Aider
SusanSusan Deegan
Receptionist/First Aider
Sharon TompsonSharon Thomson
Receptionist/First Aider

Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator 2017/18

LauraLaura Matteoni
SENCo/Inclusion Leader/Safeguarding Officer/Senior Leader

Pastoral Leader 2017/18

Jo Isaacs 2Jo Isaacs
Attendance Officer/Behaviour and Safeguarding Officer/Parent Support Advisor/Senior Leader/First Aider

Teachers 2017/18

Una McAnuley
Nursery Teacher
Theresa Gill
RG Teacher
EYFS Learning Environment
Eloise Yates
RY Teacher
Library Leader/EYFS Learning Environment
Rachel Grace
1G Teacher
Grant Kutner
1K Teacher
Geography Leader/School Travel Plan
Leah Corbett
2W Teacher (until Half Term October)
Nicki Whatley
2W Teacher
KS1 Leader & Assessment Leader/Senior Leader
Georgia Reilly
2R Teacher/Science Leader
Charlie Coy
3C Teacher
Literacy Leader
Oliver Rose
3R Teacher
Josh David
4D Teacher
ICT Leader/E-Safety Leader/21st Century Learning Leader
Danielle Hoctor
4H Teacher
PE & Healthy Living Leader
Chris Bell
5B Teacher
Music Leader
Charlotte D'Arcy
5D'A Teacher
History Leader
Fran Moore
5M Teacher
Ellie Carruthers
6C Teacher
PSHE Leader
Judy Van Den Abbeele
6V Teacher
KS2 & Curriculum Leader/Senior Leader
Dominique Reeve
Support Teacher
Barbara Cox
Support Teacher
Erica Ikibiroglu
Support Teacher
Mairead McDonagh
Support Teacher
Natasha Pasha
Support & PE Teacher
Diana Whyatt
Support Teacher
Modern Foreign Languages Leader
Lois Hunt
Schools Direct Trainee Teacher

Support Staff 2017/18

Maureen Angear
Nurse Nurse (Mon-Wed)/First Aider
Zara Browne
Teaching Assistant/Meal Time Supervisor/After School Club/First Aider
Lesley Byrne
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Jo Cassen
Nursery Nurse (Wed, Thur & Fri a.m.)/First Aider
Kathleen Deary
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Shobhna Gandhi
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Harriet Glackin
Teaching Assistant (Mon-Thurs)/First Aider
Jane Gould
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Elei Haran
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Amanda Kraushar
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Caron Lyons
Teaching Assistant (Mon-Thurs)/Breakfast Club Leader/First Aider
Katerina Makri
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Mary McAfee
Teaching Assistant/ First Aider/Evening Receptionist
Maria O'Sullivan
High Level Teaching Assistant (Tues & Wed)/First Aider
Siobhan O'Sullivan
Teaching Assistant/Welfare
Rose Puttock
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Martina Revere
Teaching Assistant/Support Staff Mentor/First Aider
Chloe Selman
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Sakina Sadik
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Justyna Di Napoli
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Suzanne Walsh
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Sam Ward
Teaching Assistant/MTS Line Manager/Playtime Co-ordinator/After School Club Leader/First Aider
Joy Williams
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Joan Wright
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Elizabeth Yates
Teaching Assistant/First Aider
Soulla Zacharias
Teaching Assistant/ICT Support/First Aider
Julie Lown
Art & Display Leader

Mealtime & After School Club Staff 2017/18

RomanaRumana Begum
Meal Time Supervisor
Eithne BucklandEithne Buckland
Meal Time Supervisor/Breakfast Club
Caroline GormalyCaroline Gormally
Breakfast Club/Meal Time Supervisor/After School Club
Munevver IscimenMunevver Iscimen
After School Club
carolCarol Taylor
Meal Time Supervisor/After School Club
Jamie BrayJamie Bray
Breakfast Club and Lunch Time Sports Leader

Caretakers 2017/18

Ken ClareKen Clare
Caretaker/First Aider
Peter LyonsPeter Lyons
Assistant Caretaker

ICT Team 2017/18

Alex SourasAlex Souras
Part-Time ICT Technician
Thomas LyonsThomas Lyons
Part-time ICT Software Maintenance

Catering Staff 2017/18

EdithEdith Bafundila
Head Cook
Joanna NgalulaJoanna Ngalula
Catering Assistant
sangitaSangita Depala
Catering Assistant
amyAmy Baker
Catering Assistant